International Current Affairs March 2016

International Current Affairs March 2016 Question Answers (MCQ) Objective Question with Answers Free Download PDF General Knowledge March 2016.

International Current Affairs March 2016 Question Answers
International Current Affairs March 2016

Now we recently put International Current Affairs Quiz March 2016 in online mock test with four answers. We will not put any March 2016 PDF downloadable file in March 2016 International Current Affairs pages.

International Current Affairs March 2016 Question Answers

  1. Which government has declared emergency on account of the heavy floods?
    A.Serbia
    B.Bosnia
    C.Bulgaria
    D.Hungary

Correct Answer :  A) Serbia



  1. Which nation has roped up with India to launch Fulbright-Kalam Climate fellowship award?
    A.USA
    B.UK
    C.France
    D.Japan

Correct Answer :  A) USA

  1. NASA’s new MARS mission ‘InSight’ is set to be launched in?
    A.2018
    B.2021
    C.2022
    D.2025

Correct Answer :  a) 2018

  1. March 10 is celebrated across the globe as?
    A.World Kidney Day
    B.World Cancer day
    C.World Tuberculosis Day
    D.World Disabled Day

Correct Answer :  A) World Kidney day

  1. Which ountry has decided to launch its probe on Mars in 2021?
    A.Russia
    B.Japan
    C.China
    D.India

Answer : C) China

  1. Who has been conferred with France’s Highest civilian Award during his recent visit to Paris?
    A.Saudi Arabian Prince
    B.UAE prince
    C.German Chancellor
    D.Indian PM

Correct Answer :  A) Saudi Arabian Prince

  1. Bluedots which provide support to children and families who move across Europe as refugees is started by?
    A.UNESCO & UNHCR
    B.UNICEF & UNHCR
    C.UNESCO & WHO
    D.UNHCR & WHO

Correct Answer :  B) UNICEF & UNHCR
Explanation : UN Refugee Agency(UNHCR) and UNICEF are setting up special support centres called Bluedots to ensure protection for the growing numbers of children and others with specific needs arriving in Europe as Refugees.

  1. Stevie Wonder who was awarded the global Green Hero award at the 13th Annual Global green USA pre Oscar party is a?
    A. Director
    B. Actor
    C. Singer
    D. Environment activist

Correct Answer :  C) Singer
Explanation: American Musician Little Stevie Wonder was honoured with Global Green Hero award at the 13th Annual Global green USA pre-Oscar party

  1. Who is appointed as the Interim General Secretary of UEFA?
    A. Gianno Infantino
    B. Theodore theodoridis
    C. Sepp Blatter
    D. Ali bin Hussein

Correct Answer :  B) Theodore Theodoridis

  1. World’s costliest Railway station has been opened in which of the following cities?
    A.London
    B.Beijing
    C.Dubai
    D.New York

Correct Answer :  d) New York

Download Full PDF International Current Affairs March 2016 (MCQs)

  • You can download full International Current Affairs March 2016 Question with Answers in PDF format, for this you have to share the page to Unlock the download link.
Month-YearDownload Link
Current Affairs March 2016March 2016Download International Current Affairs March 2016 

{{ reviewsOverall }} / 5 Users (0 votes)
Rating
What people asked Leave your query
Order by:

Be the first to leave a review.

User AvatarUser Avatar
Verified
{{{review.rating_comment | nl2br}}}

Show more
{{ pageNumber+1 }}
Leave your query