IBPS CRP Clerks-IX Recruitment 2019 Online Application Form

IBPS Clerk (Clerical cadre) Application Form 2019 Apply Online Before 09 October 2019: This is the latest Sarkari Notification coming from IBPS Clerk (Clerical cadre) Exam 2019. As a result, Jobseekers must download the advertisement before apply to IBPS Sarkari Naukri 2019.

IBPS CRP Clerks-IX Recruitment 2019 Online Application Form

IBPS Clerk (Clerical cadre) Recruitment 2019

It is a great opportunity to work under the IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection). Recently they invited job seekers for appointment as Clerk (Clerical cadre) in clerical cadre. The full vacancy details are given below.



Vacancy Details

  • Name of The Post: Clerk (Clerical cadre)
  • Total:  12075 Posts.
  • Salary: 7200 – 19300/-
  • Location: All India

Application Form

  • Start Application: 17 September 2019
  • Closing Date: 09 October 2019
  • Last Date for Payment of Application fee: 09 October 2019
  • Date of Online Examination – Preliminary: 07, 08, 14 & 21 December 2019
  • Date of Online Examination – Main: 19 January 2020
  • Application Mode: Online
  • Payment Mode: Online
  • Registration Fees: for SC/ST/PWD/XS: 100/- and GEN/OBC/EWS: ₹600/

Education & Age

  • Minimum Qualification: Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University.
  • Age Limit: 20 to 28 years old

Categories wise Vacancies Details

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh248093111175181203
Uttrakhand2201141070117
Rajasthan54535930129325
Madhya Pradesh661044641183440
Bihar42025926165295
Chandigarh08012034164
Chhattisgarh1853071482174
Jharkhand1131091278141
Haryana5308929157328
Delhi784013649222525
West Bengal1983917680354847
Gujatat448513257282600
Goa010612054367
Himachal Pradesh3204261057129
Jammu & Kashmir080309024163
Daman & Diu00000202
Karnataka1466024892407953
Kerala36019433185349
Lakshadeep00000101
Dadar & Nagar Haveli00000404
Maharashtra126852511236721257
Manipur002000911
Meghalaya002000507
Mizoram002000709
Nagaland001001011
Odisha55925138181417
Puducherry04010032744
Punjab173013560266634
Assam0925411599189
Sikkim010404011323
Tamil Naidu259143491326251379
Telangana983916158256612
Tripura09120042853
Andhra Pradesh1256119875318777
Arunachal Pradesh001001011

Selection Process

  • Selection will be based on Preliminary & Main Online Exam.

Apply Online

Jobseekers fulfilled the eligibility criteria should apply online through IBPS Career Page. Therefore, Applicants have to log on to IBPS official website www.ibps.in. After that go to “Latest Announcement” section then Click on “Recruitment of Clerk (Clerical cadre)“.

Online Practice Test:

  • IBPS Clerk (Clerical cadre) Exam Questions Papers Answers. This mock test having the question each, with four choices. On each click on answers system will tell you where the answers are correct or incorrect. There is much online practice set for Sarkari Naukri Exam Question answers quiz.

Sarkari Exam | SarkariResult