SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form

The latest vacancy published by SSC Constable GD for the recruitment of "Constable GD" posts. The last date to apply in SSC Constable GD Career is 18-10-2018.

0
86

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form for total 54,953 Constable GD vacancies advertisement has been publish today.

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form
SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Advertisement Notification Apply Online ssc.nic.in for the post of Constable GD this is the Latest Job & Careers opportunities in Staff Selection Commission. Staff Selection Commission has recently publish an advertisement notification for Constable GD Posts vacancies jobs opening for October 2018.

The SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Advertisement Notification for the Constable GD Posts, candidates who are interested, may apply in the prescribed application format on or before 18-10-2018.



Vacancy in SSC Constable GD Careers 2018

The total vacancies in Staff Selection Commission (SSC Constable GD) Constable GD post details are given below.

                   Name Of the Post               Number of Vacancies
Constable GD54,953

Vacancies Details

ForceGenderGeneral OBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1305020020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale0502000108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775

SSC Constable GD Recruitment Eligibility Criteria 2018

The minimum educational qualification for SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 for the Constable GD posts is given below.

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates should possess 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From any Recognized Board in India. (Please check full details in the advertisement).

Age Limit:

  • Candidates should Minimum 18 years old and Maximum 21 years old. For age relaxation please check Advertisement.

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Pay Scale | Salary

  • Pay Scale | Salary Please Check the Advt.

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Advertisement

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Selection Process

  • Candidates will be called for the Written Exam, PST & Medical Examination.

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Important Dates

  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 18-10-2018.

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Application Form

The candidates are required to apply ONLINE ONLY. All details of this SSC Constable GD Recruitment given in the Online Application Form. Therefore the candidates are advised to fill all details in the Application Form carefully

  • STEP–1: Logon to ssc.nic.in  (SSC Constable GD Official website)
  • STEP–2:   Click on“Careers” || “Recruitment” and subsequently enter on relevant post being applied. i.e. Constable GD Posts
  • STEP–3:   Read the SSC Constable GD Advertisement Notification carefully and be ready with the mandatory documents mentioned above and then click on“Register Online & fill up the Online Application Form with all your details

APPLICATION FEE:

  • Application fee of Rs.100/- for General Candidates & No Fees for SC/ST is to be paid through online by Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.

SSC Constable GD Recruitment Exam Question Papers

  • Candidates who are going to apply in these SSC Constable GD Constable GD Posts job, they might need sample question paper for better preparation in SSC Constable GD Recruitment written test exam. Search SSC Constable GD Question Papers for Competitive exam.
  • Well we have search a lot find previous year question papers but we are unable to get it. Based on our experiences on the Sarkari Naukri Exam we have uploaded some model question papers with answers below.

SSC Constable GD Recruitment 2018 Helpline Number

Staff Selection Commission (SSC Constable GD), All India
Official Website:- ssc.nic.in

Online Practice Test:

  • SSC Constable GD Constable GD Exam Questions Answers. This mock test having the question each, with four choices. On each click on answers system will tell you where the answers are correct or incorrect. There are much online practice set for Sarkari Naukri Exam Question answers quiz.
{{ reviewsOverall }} / 5 Users (0 votes)
Rating
What people asked Leave your query
Order by:

Be the first to leave a review.

User AvatarUser Avatar
Verified
{{{review.rating_comment | nl2br}}}

Show more
{{ pageNumber+1 }}
Leave your query